Okazii.Ro - Info

okazii.ro
okazii receives about 66,500 unique visitors and 418,285 (6.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $532.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $455,006.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank okazii.ro is ranked number 8,328 in the world and 0.0133% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 86.104.214.1.

About - Okazii.Ro

WRITE article about okazii.ro

How popular is okazii.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,995,000
Daily Pageviews:
418,285 (6.29 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
8,328 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0133% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 92.1%96.6%28
Italy 1.0%0.6%16798
United Kingdom 0.9%0.3%29501
Russia 0.9%0.2%73707
Germany 0.6%0.4%36899
Spain 0.5%0.2%36196

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
okazii.ro
99.12%98.57%6.0
m.okazii.ro
1.32%0.47%2.1
magazine.okazii.ro
1.26%0.65%3.1
ajutor.okazii.ro
1.09%0.26%1.4
OTHER
0%0.05%0

How fast does okazii.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(2173 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
880
Total Backlinks:
  54,260
Follow Links:
  16,378
Nofollow Links:
  37,882
Referring Domains:
  927
Referring IPs:
  912

Competitive Data

SEMrush okazii.ro
Domain:
  okazii.ro
Rank:
  355,103
Organic Keywords:
  14,171
Organic Traffic:
  1,677
Organic Cost:
  $21.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is okazii.ro?

Facebook likes:
  1,167
Facebook shares:
  3,925
Facebook comments:
  396
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  5,488
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,974
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  991
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much okazii.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$455,006.19
Daily Revenue:
$532.00
Monthly Revenue:
$15,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$194,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is okazii.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
86.104.214.1
ASN:
AS20616 
ISP:
NetBridge Services SRL 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 86.104.214.1

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.okr.ro/js/mobile/jquery-1-10-2.min.js
https://static.okr.ro/js/mobile/main.js
https://static.okr.ro/js/mobile/common.js
https://static.okr.ro/js/mobile/jquery.flexslider-min.js
https://static.okr.ro/js/mobile/prefixfree.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Signika:400,300,600
https://static.okr.ro/css/mobile/m.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://okazii.ro/
http://www.okazii.ro/
http://m.okazii.ro/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N5K8QW (16 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://static10.okazii.ro/microsite/boxtematic/2014/2014_12_11_770x294_TV.png (23.5 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 34.7KiB (63% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-create.png could save 15KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-twitter.png could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-help.png could save 1.2KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-catalog.png could save 1.1KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-google.png could save 1.1KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-btn-fav.png could save 1.1KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/category-arrow-grey.png could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-fb.png could save 1KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-home.png could save 1KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-versiunea-desktop.png could save 1KiB (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-login.png could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/okz-sport.png could save 907B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-search.png could save 875B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/ico-scroll-to-top.png could save 858B (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/c1.png could save 847B (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/c2.png could save 846B (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/c8.png could save 834B (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/c9.png could save 834B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/c5.png could save 829B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/c6.png could save 829B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/c7.png could save 803B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://static.okr.ro/images/mobile/new/logo.png could save 611B (16% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="submit_search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.okazii.ro" class="item-home">Acasa</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.okazii.ro/contul-meu" class="item-login">Contul tau</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://okazii.ro/inregistrare" class="item-create">Creeaza cont</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.okazii.ro/catalog" class="item-catalog">Catalog</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://ajutor.okazii.ro" class="item-help">Ajutor (deschi…ereastra noua)</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.okazii.ro/" class="item-link">Versiunea Desktop</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://ajutor.…rmatii-cookies">Detalii</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="cookie-bar-clo…okie-bar-close">close</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.7KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://storage.trafic.ro/js/trafic.js?tk=7748614561278373&t_rid=okazii could save 4.7KiB (61% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://static.okr.ro/css/mobile/m.css could save 3.1KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 883B (20% reduction).

Minifying https://static.okr.ro/js/mobile/main.js could save 883B (20% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Cumpărături online/Licitaţii

How did okazii.ro look in the past?

What sites are related to okazii.ro?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.10
Set-Cookie: SIDO=8hmu4efv0m56fas080bm4gju55; expires=Sat, 30-Jan-2016 19:50:19 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=okazii.ro; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: rva=YTowOnt9; expires=Tue, 02-Feb-2016 23:50:19 GMT; Max-Age=360000; path=/; domain=.okazii.ro
Set-Cookie: rvd=0; expires=Tue, 02-Feb-2016 23:50:19 GMT; Max-Age=360000; path=/; domain=.okazii.ro
Set-Cookie: rva=YTowOnt9; expires=Tue, 02-Feb-2016 23:50:19 GMT; Max-Age=360000; path=/; domain=.okazii.ro
Set-Cookie: rvd=0; expires=Tue, 02-Feb-2016 23:50:19 GMT; Max-Age=360000; path=/; domain=.okazii.ro
Set-Cookie: urs=YTowOnt9; expires=Tue, 02-Feb-2016 23:50:19 GMT; Max-Age=360000; path=/; domain=.okazii.ro
Set-Cookie: shopcart_h_4=9656abc27b4a75f952074087; expires=Fri, 05-Feb-2016 19:50:19 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.okazii.ro
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server-IP: 172.27.101.22
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 261865
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 29 Jan 2016 19:50:17 GMT
X-Varnish: 976814042
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Variant:
X-Hash:
X-Varnish-IP: 172.27.100.103

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 86.104.214.2 900
A 86.104.214.3 900
A 86.104.214.4 900
A 86.104.214.1 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX aspmx.l.google.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.netbridge.ro
Rname root.okazii.ro
Serial Number 2016012501
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns.gazduire.ro 900
NS ns2.netbridge.ro 900
NS ns1.netbridge.ro 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: okazii.ro
Registered On: 2003-10-23
Registrar: Gazduire Web SRL
Referral URL: http://www.gazduire.ro

Nameserver: dns.gazduire.ro
Nameserver: ns1.netbridge.ro
Nameserver: ns2.netbridge.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
okazii.ro widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.